National Anthem

Welcome to the General choi Taekwon-Do Association.

GTA RECOGNISED BY ITF

Taekwondo-song

Home

GTA SYLLABUS

WHITE BELT

Grading for 10th Gup- White Belt view

Grading for 9th Gup- White Belt/Yellow Stripe view

YELLOW BELT

Grading for 8th Gup- Yellow Belt view

Grading for 7th Gup- Yellow Belt/Green Stripe view

GREEN BELT

Grading for 6th Gup- Green Belt view

Grading for 5th Gup- Green Belt/Blue Stripe view

BLUE BELT

Grading for 4th Gup- Blue Belt view

Grading for 3rd Gup- Blue Belt/Red Stripe view

RED BELT

Grading for 2nd Gup- Red Belt view

Grading for 1st Gup- Red Belt/Black Stripe view

BLACK BELT

NUMBER OF BLACK BELTS view

GTA BLACK BELTS

1. RAJU.MIV Degree

2. BYRAPPA.PIV Degree

3. SHASHI KUMAR T.BII Degree

4. MANJULA YEII Degree

5. GANGADEVI .PI Degree

6. GAYATHRIDEVI .PII Degree

7. SAGAR .N I Degree

8. TARUN BHASKARI Degree

9. ATHARVA SHAHAGADKAR I Degree

10.SHRIYA DASH I Degree

11. SAMIKSHA .S I Degree

12. ASHVIK VIJAYAN I Degree

13. M.SIDHARTHI Degree

14. M.BHARATHI Degree

15. V. CHANDINI I Degree

16. KAVIN RAJKUMAR I Degree

17. SOUMITHA RAJKUMAR I Degree

18. BHISHMA P S I Degree

19. AHANA BANERJEE I Degree

20. RAHUL SINGHI Degree

21. ROHAN SINGH I Degree

22. VARUN MOORTHY I Degree

23. TANVI RAI I Degree

24. MOHAMMED FARHAN AHMED I Degree

25. ANUSHA SINGHI Degree

26. AASHKA SINGH I Degree

27. ASHMITA CHAKI I Degree

 

 

 

GTA INSTRUCTORS

1. RAJU.MIV Degree

2. BYRAPPA.PIV Degree

3. SHASHI KUMAR T.BII Degree

4. MANJULA YEII Degree

5. GANGADEVI .PI Degree

6. GAYATHRIDEVI .P II Degree

7. SAGAR .N I Degree

 

 

 

GTA STUDENTS

1. JALABYRAVI .S

2. BYREGOWDA .B

3. PRAHLAD KARTHIK

4. KYRA KARTHIK

5. SAMYAK BONDADE

6. SHAURYA MUKERJEE

7. PARV GOYAL

8. KESHAV NARAYANAN KARTHIK

9. DHEER.M

10. ZAINUB NASAR

11. MAHI ARORA

12. AARTHI.N

13. JOHANNA ZAHEER HASHMI

14. JAKOB ZAHEER HASMI

15. ABHIRAJ GUPTA

16. YAZAD MUBARAKI

17. ANANYA BALLA

18. ANANYA MITAL

19. S.T KARIVARADHAN

20. BRETTUS.S.BABU

21. SYEDA ALIYA

22. SYEDA ASHFHAN

23. V.P SAADHIKA

24. ANVI LAMBA

25. LAVANYA DWARAKANATH RAMADEVA

26. RADHA DWARAKANATH RAMADEVA

27. RIYA.T.R

28. SAJJADE MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH

29. SIDDHI AJAY KALRO

30. VEDANTH.A.M

31. SAANVI PANIGRAHI

32. CHARUREEMA.A

33. SREEMAL SHYLESH

34. SHAMIkSH TYAGI

35. TANVI RAI

36. AYAN PRIJEESH

37. SHRIYA DASH

38. SYEDA AFREEN

39. SHREENA MAJUMDER

40. ABHIRAJ GUPTA

41. AADYA BANERJEE

42. AARAV DAS

43. AFREEN AHMED

44. AFSHEEN BISWAS

45. ANISH CHITLA

46. ATHARVA .K. SHAHAGAWKAR

47. BADAL CHOUDHARY

48. BHARATH NARAYAN .G

49. BRAYAN .K. BABU

50. DAKSH BHARDWAJ

51. DMITRI JOSEPH

52. IDANT BHAUMIK

53. ISHANVI BHAUMIK

54. JATIN RAJ

55. KARAN .R. CHADHA

56. MANOMAY LAKHANPAL

57. RAHUL SINGH

58. ROHAN SINGH

59. S.SAMIKSHA

60. SAJJADE ORAIBA BATUL

61. SAJJADE YAMEEN SIDDIQUA

62. SWASTIKA SATYARTHI

63. TANAY NAIR

64. TANISHKA SHIJAY

65. TANISHQ

66. TANVI RAJ

67. TARUN BHASKAR

68. TUSHTI CHANDRAKAR

69. UDDISH KANDPAL

70. VAISHNAVI SIROHI

71. VAISHNAVI YAGATI

72. VANSHIKA SHARMA

73. YASH

74. YUVRAJ PATHAK

75. APEKSHA SONI

76. ARNAB BANERJEE

77. ALVIN AJAY

78. SRISHTI SADHWANI

79. SIRAAJ SINGH

80. ASHWIN ANUP

81. AVNI SADHWANI

82. MEHEK .D. SHAH

83. HARDIK KUMAR.MH

84. RITHVIK .G. DEEPAK

85. GEORGE ROAN MANI

86. DIPPTARKO NAG

87. SIDDHARTH .V. SHRIVATS

88. MOULYA .R. GOWDA

89. TEJASWINI .P. PATIL

90. MOHAMMED RIZWAN BASHEER

91. PRADYUMNA .J. RAO

92. HRITVIK HINDUJA

93. VRIDHI LUNIA

94. TANMAY

95. AASHKA SINGH

96. ANUSHA SINGH

97. ISHITA MAHESH

98. RASHI SHARMA

99. AVIGHNA .S. UNNI

100. TANAY .A. MAVINKURVE

101. SHOURYA MEHRA

102. PRANAY PRAMOD

103. ADVAITH MENON

104. HIRANMAYI ANUKUL

105. SHARANAVYA SHANTANU SHRISH

106. ARAV NITHIN DEV

107. VARUN SHARMA

108. HEMADRI .S. RAJGOWDA

109. MD. FARHAN AHMED

110. ANUSHA SINGH

111. AARIZUL

112. SATVIK

113. RYAN SAJ

114. ADVIKA SENTHIL KUMAR

115. BHISHMA P.S

116. KAVIN .R

117. SUNETHRA

118. RASHI SHARMA

119. CHIRAG SHARMA

120. AVIGNA .S. UNNI

121. SIDDHI

122. SRIRAJ

123. ADITI

124. NEHA

125. DHWANI

126. AYAAN KISHAN

127. KAVYA

128. AJAY

129. KRISHNA

130. YAZAD

131. CHANDINI

132. ASHMITA

133. AAHANA

134. SATWIK

135. JEEVAN

136. HARDIK

137. SHARNAV

138. BHAVYA

139. PRANAY

140. AVAANI

141. SRUSHTI

142. ADYUDH

143. ARSHITA

144. DEV

145. IRANMAY

146. MEHAK

147. CHIRANTH

148. UTHKARSH

149. PRAKRUTHI

150. PRANATHI

151. RASHI

152. CHIRAG

153. KAANGANA

154. RONITH

155. AVIKA

156. ANAY

157. LASYA

158. PALAKSHI

159. RADIKA

160. RAGAV

161. ADVIKA

162. VEDANSHI

163. SHARVANI

164. SUNENA

165. KARPURAPU ANIKET KUMAR

166. KARPURAPU ANMOL KUMAR

167. TAVLEEN

168. SHAANDILI

169. PARTIK

170. RITU

171. ANOUSH

172. ANANYA

173. ARVIND

174. DAKSHIT

175. ADIT

176. PALAK JHA

177. ISHAAN OJHA

178. KEVIN BIJU

179. BENTON BIJU

180. SUBBAIAH

181. ARYA

182. JITIKA

183. VANSH

184. PRITHVIRAJ

185. PARIKSHITH

186. RIYA

187. ESHAA

188. SUYAASH

189. ANGAD

190. AKANKSHA

191. ILLISHA

192. LAKSHAN

193. TAVISHI

194. SUMA

195. UJWAL

196. ROOPTAK

197. DEEPTAK

198. ARVIND

199. SARTHIK

200. MILLI JOSHI

201. RISHIKESH

202. ANURAG SAXENA

203. SUSHMEENDRA

204. ALIYA BIST

205. SOHAN SANJAY SHETE

206. ARYAN

207. ASWANTH

208. RAJU TV

209. SIMRAN

211. TANISHKA SHIJAY

212. SHIVANJALI PATHAK

213. NIPA KARTIK

214. DAIWIK

215. VIHAAN

216. ARNAV VERMA

217. V.S. NITHISH

218. V.S. PRITHISH JAY

219. TANAY RAI

220.PRAGYAN BONDADE

221.AARTHI KUMARI

222. THOYYIB

223. DEEKSHA

224. SREE SANKALP

 

GTA recent promotion

17th Feb 2019

1. TANISHKA SHIJAYNo.21308 / 7th GUP

2. AARAV NITHIN DEVNo.21406 / 4th GUP

3. PRAHLAD KARTHIKNo.21392 / 7th GUP

4. KYRA KARTHIKNo.21393 / 7th GUP

5. ISHITA MAHESHNo.21407 / 2nd GUP

6. DEV MANELNo.21408 / 8th GUP

7. RITHVIK GOUTHAMASNo.21409 / 2nd GUP

8. YAGATI VAISHNAVINo.21312 / 6th GUP

9. MAHI ARORANo.21311 / 8th GUP

10. SAMYAK BONDADENo.21310 / 8th GUP

11. D.R. PADMAVATHINo.21309 / 8th GUP

12. RIDAN VASHISTNo.21401 / 8th GUP

13. JORDAN GEORGIE KURIENNo.21411 / 8th GUP

14. SAJJADE YAMEEN SIDDIQUANo.21298 / 6th GUP

15. SAJJADE ORAIBA BATULNo.21295 / 6th GUP

16. TUSHTI CHANDRAKARNo.21319 / 5th GUP

17. IDHANT BHAUMIKNo.21318 / 7th GUP

18. ISHANVI BHAUMIKNo.21317 / 6th GUP

19. TANAY NAIRNo.21313 / 5th GUP

20. KARAN .R. CHADHANo.21316 / 7th GUP

21. AYAN PRIJEESHNo.21368 / 7th GUP

22. MOHAMMED RIZWAN BASHEERNo.21585 / 6th GUP

23. SYEDA AFREENNo.21323 / 6th GUP

24. SYEDA ASHFHANNo.21325 / 2nd GUP

25. SYEDA ALIANo.21324 / 3rd GUP

26. AADYA BANERJEENo.21315 / 5th GUP

27. AARAV DASNo.21345 / 4th GUP

28. RADHA DWARAKANATH RAMADEVANo.21327 / 6th GUP

29. ANISH CHITLANo.21342 / 7th GUP

30. LAVANYA DWARAKANATH RAMADEVANo.21326 / 6th GUP

31. VP.SAADHIKANo.21322 / 3rd GUP

32. BHARATH NARAYAN.GNo.21338 / 4th GUP

33. BRAYAN .K. BABUNo.21330 / 6th GUP

34. BRETTUS .S. BABUNo.21331 / 5th GUP

35. ZAINUB ZASARNo.21321 / 6th GUP

36. B.KRIPHA SAMAYANo.21349 / 5th GUP

37. SHAMIKSH TYAGINo.21329 / 7th GUP

38. JATIN RAJNo.21336 / 6th GUP

39. JAKOB ZAHEER HASHMINo.21363 / 8th GUP

40. MANOMAY LAKHANPALNo.21366 / 6th GUP

41. JOHANNA ZAHEER HASHMINo.21364 / 8th GUP

42. PARV GOYALNo.21357 / 8th GUP

43. KRISHNA RAWATNo.21320 / 4th GUP

44. SHAURYA MUKERJEENo.21339 / 8th GUP

45. NEEPA KARTIKNo.21346 / 8th GUP

46. SWASTIKA SATYARTHINo.21360 / 7th GUP

47. TANAY NAIRNo.21313 / 5th GUP

48. ANANYA BALLANo.21314 / 8th GUP

49. ANANYA MITALNo.21333 / 8th GUP

50. VARUN SHARMANo.21526 / 8th GUP

51. UDDISH KANDPALNo.21359 / 6th GUP

52. VAISHNAVI SIROHINo.21302 / 7th GUP

53. YUVARAJ PATHAKNo.21332 / 7th GUP

54. AYAN PRIJEESHNo.21368 / 8th GUP

55. VARUN SHARMANo.21526 / 6th GUP

56. KESHAV NARAYANAN.KNo.21369 / 8th GUP

57. KAAVYA CHANDOLANo.21367 / 8th GUP

58. SIDDHI AJAY KALRONo.21328 / 7th GUP

59. K.V. SIVASREE SHYLESHNo.21354 / 6th GUP

60. K.V. SREEMAL SHYLESHNo.21354 / 8th GUP

61. D.R. PADMAVATHINo.21309 / 8th GUP

62. KARPURAPU ANIKET KUMARNo.21300 / 2nd GUP

63. KARPURAPU ANMOL KUMARNo.21299 / 2nd GUP

64. SHIVANJALI PATHAKNo.21306 / 8th GUP

65. RAJU.TVNo.21304 / 8th GUP

66. RIYA.TRNo.21305 / 7th GUP

67. AJAY MSNo.21303 / 3rd GUP

68. VEDANTH.AMNo.21356 / 7th GUP

69. VANSHIKA RAJNo.21335 / 7th GUP

70. YASH CHOUDHARYNo.21301 / 6th GUP

71. DHWANI SHARMANo.21362 / 7th GUP

72. CHARUREEMA.ANo.21352 / 7th GUP

73. AARTHI KUMARINo.21297 / 8th GUP

74. AMAN KIRAN BHANDARYNo.21292 / 8th GUP

75. BADAL CHOUDHARYNo.21373 / 6th GUP

76. TANISHQ CHOUDHARYNo.21412 / 8th GUP

77. SAANVI PANIGRAHINo.21458 / 7th GUP

78. ARNAB BANERJEENo.21348 / 6th GUP

79. RIDAN VASHISTNo.21410 / 8th GUP

80. DIPTARKO NAGNo.21337 / 6th GUP

81. MOULYA .R. GOWDA No.21358 / 6th GUP

82. RYAN SAJNo.21361 / 2nd GUP

83. PRANAY PRAMODNo.21344 / 4th GUP

84. SUNAINA VENKATESHWARANNo.21370 / 8th GUP

85. AVYUKT SRISAI SIMHADRINo.21340 / 8th GUP

86. ARSHEIT DWIVEDINo.21334 / 8th GUP

87. BHAVYA MENONNo.21350 / 8th GUP

88. SHARANAVYA SHANTANU SHRISHNo.21341 / 6th GUP

89. RIVAAN SHAIKHNo.21353 / 8th GUP

90. HIRANMAYI ANUKULNo.21243 / 7th GUP

91. AVIGHNA .S. UNNINo.21405 / 5th GUP

92. ALVIN AJAYNo.21404 / 6th GUP

93. KANGANAA ROSHAN LAL CHANDANINo.21403 / 6th GUP

94. SHRAWANI ADWAITH KANENo.21401 / 8th GUP

95. RAAGHAV KULSHRESTHANo.21347 / 7th GUP

96. SHAURYA MEHRANo.21402 / 5th GUP

97. CHIRAG SHARMANo.21400 / 5th GUP

98. RASHI SHARMANo.21399 / 5th GUP

99. VEDANSHI CHAUDHARYNo.21365 / 8th GUP

100. ADVAITH MENONNo.21351 / 2nd GUP

101. AMARANTA PRAKASAMNo.21394 / 7th GUP

102. MEHUL PRAKASAMNo.21395 / 7th GUP

103. TEJASWINI .P. PATILNo.21414 / 7th GUP

104. SIRAAJ SINGHNo.21396 / 7th GUP

105. AMARANTA PRAKASAMNo.21394 / 7th GUP

13th Jan 2019

1. AASHKA SINGHNo.21436 / 1st GUP

2. ANUSHA SINGHNo.21434 / 1st GUP

3. SAMIKSHA.SNo.21433 / 1st GUP

4. ASHMITANo.21432 / 1st GUP

5. ATHARVA SHAHAGADKARNo.21431 / 1st GUP

6. SHRIYA DASHNo.21428 / 1st GUP

7. ASHVIK VIJAYANNo.21429 / 1st GUP

8. TANVI RAINo.21430 / 1st GUP

9. TARUN BHASKARNo.21426 / 1st GUP

10. M.SIDHARTHNo.21427 / 1st GUP

11. M.BARATHNo.21425 / 1st GUP

12. BHISHMA P.SNo.21424 / 1st GUP

13. V.CHANDININo.21423 / 1st GUP

14. AHANA BANERJEENo.21422 / 1st GUP

15. RAHUL SINGHNo.21421 / 1st GUP

16. ROHAN SINGHNo.21420 / 1st GUP

17. MOHAMMED FARHAN AHMEDNo.21419 / 1st GUP

18. SOUMITHA RAJKUMARNo.21418 / 1st GUP

19. KAVIN RAJKUMARNo.21417 / 1st GUP

20. SAGAR.NNo.21416 / 1st GUP

21. VARUN MOORTHYNo.21413 / 1st GUP

GTA & ITF recent events

GTA Recent Events

36th State Level ITF Taekwondo Championship Feb- 2019

36th state level ITF Taekwondo Champioship 2019.

Kogilu Agrahara main road opposite to Apurva meadows prakruthi nagar, yelahanka

33rd   National Level ITF Taekwondo Championship Dec- 2018

Dandamudi rajgopal Muncipal indoor Stadium, Vijayawada AP

28th to 30th September 2012

14th South India, National Level Ramachandrapuram, Andhra Pradesh.

2nd, 3rd & 4th December 2011

26th National Level Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

30th & 31st July 2011

14th South Zonal, National Level Kumbakonam, Tamil Nadu.

28th & 29th August 2010

13th South Zonal, National Level Salem, Tamil Nadu.

1st & 2nd August 2009

14th South Zonal, National Level Perambur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

26th, 27th & 28th December 2008

23rd, National Level Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh.

6th & 7th September 2008

11th South Zonal, National Level Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh.

28th, 29th & 30th December 2007

22nd National Level Nagpur, Maharashtra.

14th & 15th July 2007

10th South Zonal, National Level Kandukur, Andhra Pradesh.

24th, 25th & 26th December 2004

19th National Level Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh.

31st july & 1st August 2004

7th South Zonal, National Level East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh.

27th & 28th December 2003

18th Taekwon-do Championship, National Level Andhra Pradesh.

18th to 20th July 2003

6th South Zone, National Level Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh.

ITF Recent Events

10th Oct 2018

3rd Everest Open International TKD Championship 2018-Nepal

Taekwondo ITF Nepal Organized 3rd Everest open International Taekwondo Championship held successfully At Mirabel resort, Dhulikhel Nepal on September 21st...more

10th Oct 2018

Chuseok

An account of this special occasion more

28th Dec 2018

33rd ITF National Taekwon-Do Championship

ITF Sanctioned Championships - Dandamudi Raja Gopala Rao Muncipal Indoor Stadium, Vijayawada

3rd Nov 2018

General Choi's Centennial Birthday Celebrations

ITF Sanctioned Master Class & Banquet Canada

GTA & ITF Newly Added Events

GTA Newly Added Events

GTA Summer Camp

On April -may 2019 , Super Park Sports,
Kolgilu,Yelahanka,Bangalore,India

International ITF Seminar

On 18th-19th May 2019
MG Road, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

COLOUR BELT Grading Test

18th Aug 2019

Super park Yelahanka

IIC Course
On 14th-15th September 2019
Govt, National stadium, Kannur,Kerala,
South India

Show all events
ITF Newly Added Events

26th Jun 2019

2019 Open Asian Championship

ITF Sanctioned Championships Kyrgyzstan

6th Jul 2019
IIC Conducted by GM Nicholls
ITF Sanctioned IIC Denver

25th Jul 2019

ITF European Championships and European Kup

ITF Sanctioned Championships Ireland

28th Sep 2019

ITF Master Class Swiss

ITF Sanctioned Master Class Zurich

Show all events

Welcome to our latest affiliations

State Name Association Name Name of The Member and Degree
1. Karnataka
2. Andhra Pradesh
3. Assam
4. Chhattisgarh
5. Bihar
6. Gujarat
7. Goa
8. Haryana
9. Himachal Pradesh
10. Jammu and Kashmir
11. Delhi
12. Kerala
13. Maharashtra
14. Mizoram
15. Meghalaya
16. Nagaland
17. Orissa
18. Rajasthan
19. Tamil Nadu
20. Uttar Pradesh
21. Uttarakhand
22. West Bengal
23. Daman and Diu

About General Choi Hong Hi- Founder of Taekwon-do

FATHER OF TAEKWON-DO MASTER CLASS VIDEO

About Grand Master Choi Jung Hwa ITF President

SON OF TAEKWON-DO MASTER CLASS VIDEO

About M.Raju GTA President

GTA VIDEOS

About Byrappa.P GTA Secretary

ITF VIDEOS


GENERAL CHOI TAEKWON-DO ASSOCIATION ITF Registered Asso.

Founder of National Anthem Taekwon-Do Gen. Choi Hong Hi

Taekwon-Do was devised, studied and completed by Gen. Choi Hong Hi of Korea and brought into the world as modern martial arts.

Gen. Choi Hong Hi had to practice Karate of Japan because Korea was under its colonial occupation for over 36 years. Korea was liberated from Japanese colonial rule in 1945.

Read more...

Son of Taekwon-Do Choi Jung Hwa ITF President

Choi Jung Hwa was democratically elected as the President on the International Taekwon-Do Federation at the 2001 ITF Congress, to serve the next 6 year term as President. He humbly offered that General Choi should remain ITF President for the rst 2 years of that term as to give him the opportunity to retire with dignity in 2003

Read more...

GTA PRESIDENT - M.RAJU

Mr. M. Raju - President of General Choi practiced and been exploring the art of empowering many people with the art of self defense, and healthy living.

When I started Martial Arts in the year 1993 first learning FTF (Fighting Taekwon-D Federation) ) then WTF (World Taekwon-D Federation) & finally ITF Taekwon-Do in the year 2005, the prevalence was for only to learn how to fight or combat.

But it has now grown into an educational art for imparting self-discipline, moral culture and mental discipline besides physical ability and confidence to face important and crucial situations in life.

Newly Added Events

January 8th 2019

GTA Students Belt Exam

June 6th 2019

State Level Competition

September 20th 2019

Insctructor Class

Show all events

August 20th 2019

Kids Programme

December 11th 2019

Nationals

Show less events

Join Today

[contact-form-7 id="46" title="Join Today"]